FacebookFlickrTwitterMyspace

2016 Events

2016 Events (more to come, please check back often for updates)

Series:

South Eastern Regional Championship series (SERC)

Georgia State Championship series (GSC)

2015-2016 Coconut Cup series

Florida State Championship series

2016-2017 Coconut cup series


Individual events:

January 16th - XTERRA Virginia Key Trail Run - Miami, Fl

January 17th - Coconut Cup #4 / - Miami, Fl

January 23th - Amelia 369 Endurance - Hialeah, Fl

February 7th - Battle of Snow Hill - Orlando, Fl

February 13th - Graham Swamp 360 - Palm Coast, Fl

February 20th - 12 Hours of Santos - Ocala, Fl

February 27th - XTERRA Amelia Trail Run - Hialeah, Fl

February 27th & 28th - Coconut Cup ITT / CC #5 - Hialeah, Fl

March 6th - Coconut Cup #6 - Sunrise, Fl

March 13th - Coconut Cup #7 - Stuart, Fl

March 20th - South Eastern Regional Championship series - SERC #1 - Newberry, Fl

April 2nd & 3rd - South Eastern Regional Championship series - SERC #2 / ITT - Bryson City, Nc

April 10th  - South Eastern Regional Championship series - SERC #3 / GSC #1 - Conyers, Ga

April 16th - Bridge Too Far Trail Run - Ocala, Fl

April 17th - Hammer Head 100 Endurance MTB - Ocala, Fl

April 23rd & 24th - Georgia State Championship series - GSC #2 / ITT - Macon, GA

April 30th - XTERRA Ft Yargo off road Triathlon - Winder, Ga

May 1st - South Eastern Regional Championship series - SERC # 4 / GSC #3 - Winder, Ga

May 7th - Florida Cup USAC one day championship - Newberry, Fl

May 11th - Humpday Hustle #1 - Ocala, Fl

May  14th - XTERRA Clemson off road Triathlon - Clemson, Sc

May 15th - South Eastern Regional Championship series - SERC #5 / GSC make up - Clemson, Sc

May 18th - Humpday Hustle #2 - Ocala, Fl

May 21st & 22nd- Georgia State Championship series #4 / ST / SERC make up - Columbus, Ga

May 25th - Humpday Hustle #3 - Ocala, Fl

June 1st - Humpday Hustle #4 - Ocala, Fl

June 5th - South Eastern Regional Championship series - SERC #6 / Bump N Grind - Birmingham, Al

June 8th - Humpday Hustle #5 - Ocala, Fl

June 19th - South Eastern Regional Championship series - SERC #7 / GSC #5 - Jackson, Ga

June 25th - 12 Hours of Tsali Endurance - Bryson City, NC

June 26th - XTERRA Tsali off road Triathlon - Bryson City, NC

July 10th - South Eastern Regional Championship series - SERC #8 - Ft Payne, Al

July 23rd & 24th - South Eastern Regional Championship series - SERC # 9 / ST / GSC #6 - Helen, Ga

September 4th - 8 Hours of Labor Endurance - Alachua, Fl

September 10th & 11th - Santos Cyclo Cross - Ocala, Fl

September 17th & 18th - Florida State Championship series - FSC #1 / ITT - Tallahassee, Fl

September 25th - Florida State Championship series - FSC #2 - Lithia, Fl

October 1st & 2nd - Newberry Cyclo Cross - Newberry, Fl

October 1st & 2nd - Florida State Championship series - FSC#3 / TTT -Newberry, Fl

October 16th - Florida State Championship series - FSC #4 - Alachua, Fl

October 23rd - Florida State Championship series - FSC #5 - Fernandina Beach, Fl

November 5th & 6th - Florida State Championship series - FSC #6 / Coconut Cup #1 / Coconut Cup Short Track - Sunrise, Fl

November 12th & 13th - Florida State Championship series - FSC #7 - Lakeland, Fl

November 20th Florida State Championship series - FSC #8 / Coconut Cup #2 - Alva, Fl

December 4th - Coconut Cup #3 / FSC make up race - Hialeah, Fl

December 10th - Merry Crankxmas ride - Ocala, Fl

December 11th - FSC #9 / CC make up race - Ocala, Fl

 

 

 


 

All dates and locations are subject to change...